privacy policy

Last updated: December 7, 2020

Who we are

Our website addresses are: https://everydayinspirationvault.com/ & https://loudmousedesigns.com/ This privacy policy applies to both websites.


What personal data we collect and why we collect it


Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.


An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.


Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.


Contact Forms

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have exclusive access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. Also, all sensitive/credit information you supply will be encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.


Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.


If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.


When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.


If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.


Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.


These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.


How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.


For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.


What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.


Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.


Should a data breach occur

• We will notify you via email, within two business days

• We will notify the users via in-site notification within two business days


Email Policy

We collect your email address to:

• Send information, respond to inquiries, and other requests or questions

• Process orders and to send information and updates about orders.

• Send you additional information related to your product and service

• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.


To follow CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.


Contact Information

1814 Tennyson Row

Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

United States


letstalk@loudmousedesigns.com

843-452-6652

CONTACT US

Do you have some questions? Are you ready to see if we would be a good fit for each other? We want to hear from you- questions, comments, whatever! email us at: letstalk@loudmousedesigns.com


Just want to see what we are up to? Use the form to sign up for our newsletter.

©2014 - 2021 LOUD MOUSE DESIGNS LLC. | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED | TERMS & CONDITIONS | PRIVACY POLICY | SITE BY LOUD MOUSE DESIGNS LLC